Back to top
Skip to main content
  • Jazz club stage
Jazz, cocktails & Cuisine du Chef
Infos & Resa: 33140683042

LIVE CONCERTS FROM TUESDAY TO SATURDAY.
Connection between all jazz styles, from blues to revisited pop, the Jazz Club Etoile offers live music sessions
from Tuesday to Saturday nights.

To book:

Call: +33 (0)1 40 68 30 42
Email: [email protected]

 

 

Vulfpeck
Vulfpeck Tribute & Guest - Funk
Friday, November 8 - 8.30pm
Loïca (Vocal), Jo Champ (Vocal, Guitar), Stéphane Miñana-Ripoll (Drums), Laurian Daire (Orgue Hammond, Moog), Vincent Echard et Olivier Bridot (Trumpet, Bugle), Cédric Ricard et Xavier Querou (Saxo), Benoit Vanhille (Trombone, Coquillage), David Mirandon (Percussions).
Movie Funk Band
Moovie Funk Band - Soul/Funk
Saturday, November 9 - 8.30pm
Loïca (Vocal), Jo Champ (Vocal, Guitar), Stéphane Miñana-Ripoll (Drums), Laurian Daire (Orgue Hammond, Moog), Vincent Echard et Olivier Bridot (Bugle), Cédric Ricard et Xavier Querou (Saxo), Benoit Vanhille (Trombone), David Mirandon (Percussions).

VIDEO
Bianca
Bianca & Thomas Duvigneau - Duo Jazz
Tuesday, november 12 - 7.30pm
Bianca Gallice (Vocal), Thomas Duvisgneau (Piano).

VIDEO
Goldey
Goldey & Sofia Mountassir - Electro Disco/Funk/Pop
Wednesday, November 13 - 7.30pm
Goldey (Voix, Claviers, MAO), Sofia Mountassir (Voix).

VIDEO
Kareen Guiock
Kareen Guiock - Jazz
Thursday, November 14 - 8.30pm
Kareen Guiock (Vocal), Mario Canonge (Keyboard), Michel Zénino (Bass).
Respectsisters
Respect Sixters - Soul/Rhythm'n'Blues
Saturday, November 16 - 8.30pm
Lisbet Guldbaek, Sophie Proix, Caroline Devismes, Jessie Lee Houllier, Lena Woods, Audrey Lurie (Vocal), Sly FETIS (Saxo), Claude Engel (Guitar), Laurian Daire (Keys), Francis Arnaud (Drums), Laurent Cokelaere (Bass).
Camille & Hugo
Camille & Hugo - Duo Pop/Jazz/Soul/Groove
Tuesday, November 19 - 7.30pm
Camille Grillon (Vocal, Guitar, Loop), Hugo Afettouche (Saxo, Keyboard, Multipad).

VIDEO
Sweetdeluxe
Sweet Deluxe Duo - Pop, Jazz
Wednesday, November 20 - 7.30pm
Douce Marie Ber (Vocal), Christophe Pinheiro (Guitar).

VIDEO
Dahlia Rose
Dahlia Rose & John Edwin - Jazz/Soul/Folk
Thursday, November 21 - 7.30pm
Dahlia Rose (Vocal), John Edwin (Piano), Emily Pello (Choir), Christophe Pinheiro (Guitar), Indrit Mesiti (Bass), à définir (Drums).
The Bad Plus
The Bad Plus - Jazz
Friday, November 22 - 8.30pm
Ethan Iverson (Piano), Reid Anderson (Bass), David King (Drums).

VIDEO
Five O clock
Five O'Clock Jazz Group - Jazz
Saturday, November 23 - 8.30pm
Jacques Benhamou (Leader - Saxophone Alto & Soprano), Michel Crichton (Piano), Philippe Gibrat (Vocal, Trombone), Jean Michel Vienney (Clarinette, Saxophone Ténor, Flûte à bec), Bénédicte Lecroart (Vocal), François Réau (Vocal, Drums), Laurent Bajata (Guitar, Banjo), Didier Queru (Bass).

VIDEO
Tuesday, November 26 - 7.30pm
Awaiting information
Fanny Werner
Natalya Bondarenko & Alex Becker - Jazz/Swing
Wednesday, November 27
Awaiting Information

VIDEO
Katrin Merili
Emmanuel Borghi Trio & Katrin Merili
Thursday, November 28 - 7.30pm
Katrin Merili (Vocal), Emmanuel Borghi (Piano), Jean-Philippe Viret (Bass), Philippe Soirat (Drums).

VIDEO
Emily Pello
Emily Pello - Pop
Friday, November 29 - 8.30pm
Emily Pello (Vocal), Vincent Guibert (Rhodes/piano), François Combarieu (Guitar), Jeremy Morice (Bass/Guitar), Gaët Allard (Drums).

VIDEO
Spank ! - Funk/Groove/Jazz/Soul
Saturday, November 30 - 8.30pm
Sebastian Avispa (Vocal), Arthur Camion (Vocal, Bass), Jérôme Cornélis (Guitar, Vocal), David Honnet (Drums), Anthony Honnet (Keyboard), Loïc Gayot (Saxo).

VIDEO
Aude Henneville
Acoustic covers, Aude Henneville & Hervé Brault - Jazz/Pop/Blues/Folk/Soul
Tuesday, December 3 - 7.30pm
Aude Henneville (Vocal), Hervé Brault (Guitar).

VIDEO
Aude Henneville
Acoustic covers, Aude Henneville & Hervé Brault - Jazz/Pop/Blues/Folk/Soul
Wednesday, December 4 - 7.30pm
Aude Henneville (Vocal), Hervé Brault (Guitar).

VIDEO
Hugo Guezbar Trio & Costel Nitescu - Jazz Manouche
Thursday, December 5 - 7.30pm
Hugo Guezbar (Guitar), Costel Nitescu (Violon), Mathieu Chatelain (Guitar) Esteban Felix (Basse).

VIDEO
Big Dez - Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock'n'roll
Friday, December 6 - 8.30pm
Phil Fernandez (Guitar/Choir), Léa Worms (Piano/Orgue), Rodolphe Dumont (Guitar), Marc Schaeller (Harmonica), Lamine Guerfi (Basse), Julian Villegas (Drums).

VIDEO
Destination Woodstock
Destination Woodstock - Rock
Saturday, December 7 - 8.30pm
Julien Jefferson (Guitar, Keyboard), Pous Magic Fingers (Guitar), Hubert de Candolle (Guitar), Jeff Steiller (Dumps), Pascal «Paul» Wood (Guitar, Bass).

VIDEO
Goldey & Sofia Mountassir - Electro Disco, Funk, Pop
Tuesday, December 10 - 7.30pm
Goldey (Vocal, Keyboard, MAO), Sofia Mountassir (Vocal).

VIDEO
Cynthia Queenton def
Clube dos Democràticos - Samba
Saturday, December 14 - 8.30pm
Hélène Argo (Vocal), Ben Brion (Vocal, Guitar), Pedro Barrios (Cavaquinho), Gilles Wolff (Saxo), Michaêl Joussein (Trombone), Julien Favier (Pandeiro), James Mûller (Percussions), Wander Pio (Percussions), Antoine Arroyo (Surdo).

VIDEO